Conditional Green Card

Step 3

Conditional Green Card

Congratulations! Your application has been approved! You will now file a DS230 and move on to the interview process where once approved you will soon be issued a "Conditional" Green Card.

FirstPathway Partners recommends you spend at least 180 days each year in the United States. This helps assure that you maintain residence. For a full list of residence restrictions please contact a FPP representative.

Back to EB5 Program Main Page